play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Cheergrams Spreading Positivity

Articles: https://www.northjersey.com/story/news/essex/verona-cedar-grove/2020/03/31/cedar-grove-nj-cheerleaders-sending-positive-messages-nationwide/5090971002/ http://newjersey.news12.com/story/41993774/high-school-cheerleaders-start-project-cheer-up-to-help-spread-positivity http://newjersey.news12.com/clip/15043932/cheer-grams

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 16 Boys Varsity Baseball at Newark Tech Newark Tech 4:00 pm | Weequahic Park(Turf Baseball), 169 Meeker Ave, Newark, NJ 07114 Mar 16 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Ramsey High School Ramsey 4:00 pm | Panther Park, 118 W. Bradford Avenue, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Mar 16 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Passaic County Technical Institute

SEC Releases All Conference Boys Basketball Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2019-2020 All-Conference Boys Basketball Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Freedom Division All-Conference selections: Anthony Bilotta – First Team SEC Freedom Division Nico Mihalik – Second Team SEC Freedom Division Brandon Dietz – Honorable Mention SEC Freedom Division

SEC Releases All Conference Girls Basketball Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2019-2020 All-Conference Girls Basketball Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Colonial Division All-Conference selections: Chloe Weinstein – First Team SEC Colonial Division Ryan Cannataro – First Team SEC Colonial Division Alexia Scivetti – Second Team SEC Colonial Division Jessica Green – Honorable Mention SEC Colonial Division

BNC Releases All Conference Ice Hockey Teams

The Big North Conference recently released their 2019-2020 All-Conference Ice Hockey Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s BNC Patriot Division All-Conference selections: Sam Giuffrida – First Team BNC Patriot Division Matt O´Donnell – Second Team BNC Patriot Division Zach Giuffrida – Honorable Mention BNC Patriot Division Lukas Zimovcak – Honorable Mention BNC Patriot Division

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 13 Boys Varsity Baseball at Madison High School Madison 4:00 pm | Madison High School, 170 Ridgedale Ave, Madison, NJ 07940 Mar 13 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Madison High School Madison 4:00 pm | Madison High School, 170 Ridgedale Ave, Madison, NJ 07940 Mar 14 Girls Varsity Softball vs. West Milford High School

SEC Releases All Conference Wrestling Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2019-2020 All-Conference Wrestling Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Liberty Division All-Conference selections: Dominic Tafuri – First Team SEC Liberty Division Nick Bianco – First Team SEC Liberty Division Nick Coletta – First Team SEC Liberty Division Antonio Cuffari – First Team SEC Liberty Division Billy Messinger – First Team SEC Liberty Division Nick Catalano – Second Team SEC

Girls Basketball hosts Hoops for Hope

The Cedar Grove and Verona girls basketball teams put on a thrilling show in their fifth annual “Hoops For Hope” basketball game with Cedar Grove coming out on top 47-42. This year’s game benefited Nick Storms, a second grader at South End Elementary is battling cancer and all proceeds from the event went to Nicky and

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 02 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Hasbrouck Heights High School Hasbrouck Heights 7:00 pm | Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Mar 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tba TBA 4:00 pm | Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Mar 05 Boys Varsity Wrestling at NJSIAA