play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

SEC Releases All Conference Boys Cross Country Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2020 All-Conference Boys Cross Country Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Liberty Division All-Conference selections: Colin Healey – First Team SEC Liberty Division Aidan Daura – Second Team SEC Liberty Division Andrew Daura – Honorable Mention SEC Liberty Division Ian Wilson – Honorable Mention SEC Liberty Division

SEC Releases All Conference Girls Cross Country Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2020 All-Conference Girls Cross Country Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Liberty Division All-Conference selections: Molly Bauer – First Team SEC Liberty Division Natalie Pineda – First Team SEC Liberty Division Tara Smurla – First Team SEC Liberty Division Ava Jablonski – Second Team SEC Liberty Division Kate Melito – Honorable Mention SEC Liberty Division Lauren Rizzolo – Honorable Mention SEC Liberty Division

SEC Releases All Conference Girls Tennis Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2020 All-Conference Girls Tennis Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Colonial Division All-Conference selections: Christa Fox – First Team SEC Colonial Division Nancy Guan – Second Team SEC Colonial Division Dahlea Jelski – Second Team SEC Colonial Division Sofia LaForgia – Honorable Mention SEC Colonial Division

SFC Releases All-Conference Football Teams

The Super Football Conference (SFC) recently released their 2020 All-Conference Football Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SFC National White Division All-Conference selections: Anthony Bilotta – First Team SFC National White – Offense Dario Bryant – First Team SFC National White – Offense Brian Catanzarite – First Team SFC National White – Defense Anthony D´Alessio – First Team SFC National White – Defense Moe Guarino – First Team SFC

SEC Releases All Conference Boys Soccer Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2020 All-Conference Boys Soccer Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Colonial Division All-Conference selections: Aidan DeSena – First Team SEC Colonial Division Jakub Zajac – First Team SEC Colonial Division Joel Botro – Second Team SEC Colonial Division Evan Schoner – Second Team SEC Colonial Division Dillon Ferber – Honorable Mention SEC Colonial Division

SEC Releases All Conference Girls Soccer Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2020 All-Conference Girls Soccer Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Liberty Division All-Conference selections: Samira Lukovic – Second Team SEC Liberty Division Kasey Dente – Honorable Mention SEC Liberty Division Carlene Topoleski – Honorable Mention SEC Liberty Division