Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25


Oct
19

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Belleville High School

Belleville
4:00 pm | Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
19

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Belleville High School

Belleville
4:00 pm | Memorial Middle School, 500 Ridge Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
19

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Golda Och Academy

Golda Och Academy
4:00 pm | Cedar Grove Tennis Courts, 266 Little Falls Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
19

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Nutley High School, East Side High School

Nutley High School
4:00 pm | Cedar Grove Tennis Courts, 266 Little Falls Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
19

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Weequahic High School

Weequahic
5:00 pm | Untermann Field (Weequahic), 329 Chancellor Ave, Newark, NJ 07112

Oct
20

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Bloomfield High School

Bloomfield
4:00 pm | Cedar Grove Tennis Courts, 266 Little Falls Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
20

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. James Caldwell High School

James Caldwell
4:00 pm | Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
20

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Bloomfield High School

Bloomfield
4:00 pm | Pulaski Park (Bloomfield), 24 Mt Vernon Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003

Oct
20

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Belleville High School, Glen Ridge High School, University High School

SEC Meet @ Branchbrook Park, Lake St & Park Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104
4:00 pm | Branchbrook Park, Lake St & Park Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104

Oct
21

Girls Varsity Tennis at Columbia High School

Columbia
4:00 pm | Baird Center (Columbia Softball), 5 Mead St, South Orange, NJ 07079

Oct
21

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Columbia High School

Columbia
4:00 pm | Cedar Grove Tennis Courts, 266 Little Falls Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
21

Girls Varsity Cross Country vs. Irvington High School, Saint Vincent Academy

SEC Meet @ Branchbrook Park, Lake St & Park Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104
4:40 pm | Branchbrook Park, Lake St & Park Avenue, Newark, NJ 07104

Oct
21

Boys Varsity Soccer at Columbia High School

Columbia
7:00 pm | Underhill Sports Complex (Columbia), 58 Burr Rd, Maplewood, NJ 07040

Oct
22

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Columbia High School

Columbia
4:00 pm | Memorial Middle School, 500 Ridge Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
23

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Montclair Kimberly Academy

Montclair Kimberly Academy
4:00 pm | Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
23

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Malcolm X Shabazz High School

Malcolm X Shabazz
4:00 pm | Cedar Grove Tennis Courts, 266 Little Falls Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
23

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Belleville High School

Belleville
4:00 pm | Memorial Middle School, 500 Ridge Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009

Oct
23

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Columbia High School

Columbia
4:00 pm | Baird Center (Columbia Softball), 5 Mead St, South Orange, NJ 07079

Oct
23

Boys Varsity Football at Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School

Scotch Plains-Fanwood
7:00 pm | Scotch Plains-Fanwood High School, 667 Westfield Rd, Scotch Plains, NJ 07076