crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

SEC Releases All-Conference Girls Soccer Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2019 All-Conference Girls Soccer Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Colonial Division All-Conference selections: Jaime Dente – First Team SEC Colonial Division Noelle Nicosia – First Team SEC Colonial Division Carlene Topoleski – First Team SEC Colonial Division Kaitlyn Wolff – First Team SEC Colonial Division Lexys Caputo – Second Team SEC Colonial Division Kasey Dente– Second Team SEC Colonial Division Gabriella Statile – Second Team SEC Colonial Division

SEC Releases All Conference Boys Soccer Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2019 All-Conference Boys Soccer Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Independence Division All-Conference selections: Massimo Saletta – First Team SEC Independence Division Simone Saletta – First Team SEC Independence Division Jakub Zajac – First Team SEC Independence Division Joel Botros – Second Team SEC Independence Division Dan Kielur – Second Team SEC Independence Division Anthony Palmieri – Honorable Mention SEC Independence Division Jayson Rosen – Honorable SEC Independence Division

SEC Releases All-Conference Girls Volleyball Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2019 All-Conference Girls Volleyball Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Liberty Division All-Conference selections: Chloe Weinstein – Second Team SEC Liberty Division Alyssa Coletta – Honorable Mention SEC Liberty Division Brittney Taylor – Honorable Mention SEC Liberty Division

SEC Releases All-Conference Girls Tennis Teams

The Super Essex Conference recently released their 2019 All-Conference Girls Tennis Teams.  Congratulations to Cedar Grove’s SEC Colonial Division All-Conference selections: Christa Fox – Second Team SEC Colonial Division Lauren Cap – Second Team SEC Colonial Division Sofia LaForgia – Honorable Mention SEC Colonial Division

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 23 Girls Varsity Cross Country at NJSIAA Meet of Champions @ Holmdel Park, 44 Longstreet Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733 TBA | Holmdel Park, 44 Longstreet Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Nov 23 Boys Varsity Cross Country at NJSIAA Meet of Champions @ Holmdel Park, 44 Longstreet Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733 TBA | Holmdel Park, 44

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tba TBA TBA   Nov 16 Girls Varsity Cross Country at NJSIAA Group Championships @ Holmdel Park, 44 Longstreet Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733 9:30 am | Holmdel Park, 44 Longstreet Rd, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Nov 16 Boys Varsity Cross Country at NJSIAA Group Championships @ Holmdel Park, 44 Longstreet

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 04 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Weequahic High School Weequahic 5:30 pm | Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Nov 04 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tba TBA 5:30 pm | Cedar Grove High School, 90 Rugby Road, Cedar Grove, NJ 07009 Nov 07 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Tba TBA

2019-2020 Winter Athletic Participation Forms – NOW OPEN

2019-2020 Winter Athletic Participation Forms Now Open Use this Link: http://cedargrove.powermediallc.org/ or Go to our Cedar Grove School District website https://www.cgschools.org/ Under ‘Our Schools’ scroll down to ‘High School’ then click on the ‘Athletics’ tab On the right hand side click on the ‘Athlete Participation & Physical Packet’ Click the tab that says ‘Athletic Participation Packet’ Fill out, complete, and submit

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Verona High School Verona 4:00 pm | Verona High School, 151 Fairview Avenue, Verona, NJ 07044 Oct 28 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Livingston High School Livingston 4:00 pm | Livingston High School Oct 28 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Livingston High School Livingston 5:30 pm | Livingston High